Viewed products





Confianza Online


EnGenius SFP2185-05 SFP Module 1.25G Fibra Multi-Modo 850nm 0.5km View larger

EnGenius SFP2185-05 SFP Module 1.25G Multi-Mode Fiber 850nm 0.5km

SFP2185-05

New

Gigabit Ethernet SFP transceiver module

- Hot-plug LC duplex connector
- IEEE 802.3z compliant
- Compliance with industry standards
- Low energy dissipation
- Class 1 laser product, complies with the International Safety Standard IEC 825
- Meets ROHS

More details

In Stock

72,60 €

More info

ENGENIUS MODULE SFP 1.25G MM 850NM 0.5 KM
Hot-removable duplex LC connector
Complies with 802.3z
Low dissipation power
Class 1 Laser Product, meets IEC825
ROHS compliant
Reliable, high-performance SFP transceiver modules for Gigabit Ethernet applications
The EnGenius Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is an industry standard hot-swap device that plugs into the SFP port or slot and connects the port to the network.

Technical characteristics / specifications

Generic features

SFP2185-05

SFP2213-10

Connector Type

LC

LC

Data Ratio

1.25 Gbps

1.25 Gbps

Fiber Type

MM (Multimode)

SM (Single mode)

Maximum distance

0.5 Km

10 km

Transmission Characteristics

Voltage

3.15 ~ 3.45 V

3.15 ~ 3.45 V

Stream

160 mA

160 mA

Optical Power Output

-10 ~ -3 dBm

-9 ~ -2 dBm

Reception Characteristics

Voltage

3.15 ~ 3.45 V

3.15 ~ 3.45 V

Stream

100 mA

100 mA

Maximum Reception Power

-3 dBm

-3 dBm

Optical receiver sensitivity

-18 dBm

-20 dBm

Physical dimensions

Size (mm)

13.72 x 56.64 x 12.43

Weight (g)

25 g

Environmental aspects

Work Temperature

0 ° C to 70 ° C

Storage Temperature

-40 ° C to 85 ° C

EnGenius compatibility

EWS2910P, EWS5912FP, EWS7928P, EWS1200-28TFP, EWS7926EFP, EWS7952PV2, EWS7952FPV2

specs

  • Ethernet: Gigabit

Reviews

Write a review

EnGenius SFP2185-05 SFP Module 1.25G Multi-Mode Fiber 850nm 0.5km

EnGenius SFP2185-05 SFP Module 1.25G Multi-Mode Fiber 850nm 0.5km

Gigabit Ethernet SFP transceiver module

- Hot-plug LC duplex connector
- IEEE 802.3z compliant
- Compliance with industry standards
- Low energy dissipation
- Class 1 laser product, complies with the International Safety Standard IEC 825
- Meets ROHS

8 other products in the same category: