Categories

Manufacturers





Confianza Online


Privacy policy: General Data Protection Regulations

On May 25, 2018, the new General Regulation of Data Protection of the European Union (RGPD) will be applied for all member countries. Our interest is to continue protecting your personal information and your rights. In order to remain transparent and comply with the requirements of this new regulation, we have adapted our privacy policy.
Thanks for trusting us.

You can consult our privacy policies applicable to:

DOMOTICALIA WEB PRIVACY POLICY

Access, from our telephone channels and from this website www.domoticalia.es or online store (hereinafter, the "DOMOTICALIA PORTAL"), to certain areas, services and products, content and / or resources of Inteliware, S.L. (hereinafter, "INTELIWARE") will only be feasible through prior provision, by interested customers and users of INTELIWARE (hereinafter, will be referred to individually as "User" and, jointly and indistinctly, as "Users") , of personal data or the previous registration of the User in the DOMOTICALIA PORTAL. In these cases, the User must provide certain personal data that will be processed automatically or not by INTELIWARE as the Treatment Manager, duly identified in the "Basic information on data protection" corresponding to each data collection, and in accordance with the purposes and conditions that in that respective Basic Information are established and, also, in accordance with the stipulations of this Privacy Policy (hereinafter and indistinctly all will be called, the "Privacy Policy" or the "Information additional on data protection ").

INTELIWARE stores the data of the connection device that the User uses to access the services offered on the DOMOTICALIA PORTAL. In this sense, when you access the DOMOTICALIA PORTAL, the system where it is hosted automatically recognizes the IP address of your device, information about your device, such as your Internet connection, your browser type, the version and the operating system and the type of device, the day and time that you have entered, to which you have disconnected, and by which parts of our DOMOTICALIA PORTAL has been moved (clickstream). It is necessary that our system knows this information about your device because it has to be able to communicate with it to send it what it asks through its browser and can see it on its screen. Neither our system nor we ourselves can know your personal data, such as name, address, telephone, etc., if you have not provided them yourself.

The system where our DOMOTICALIA PORTAL is hosted uses cookies to facilitate the navigation of the Users and for statistical purposes. See the cookies policy of INTELIWARE (https://www.domoticalia.es/es/content/6-politica-de-cookies).

INTELIWARE expresses its commitment to comply with current legislation at all times regarding data protection and respect the values ​​and principles of transparency and loyalty.

The User expressly accepts the inclusion of the data provided through the different channels enabled for this purpose and in the forms indicated in this Privacy Policy, as well as in the corresponding and respective "Basic information on data protection", in one or more treatments, automated or not, of personal data of which INTELIWARE is responsible for processing. During the process of data collection, the User will be informed of what data must be provided in order to access the areas, services and products, content and / or resources that require prior registration.

INTELIWARE reserves the right to modify, adapt or update this Privacy Policy, as well as the "Basic information on data protection", at any time and with reasonable notice, in order to adapt it to legislative, judicial or jurisprudential changes. that may affect it, as well as industry practices. Notwithstanding the foregoing, when such modifications, alterations and / or updates entail or involve a substantial change in the processing of your personal data will be duly informed and, where appropriate, they will be asked for the consent for the new treatment.

The User declares under his responsibility and guarantees that the data he provides to INTELIWARE are true, excellent, correct and that they belong to him. In this sense, it will be the Users' obligation to keep the information and data updated in a way that corresponds to reality at all times. Any false or inaccurate manifestation that occurs as a result of the information and data expressed as well as the damages that such information may cause, will be the direct responsibility of the users.

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA

Identity: INTELIWARE S.L.

C.I.F .: B86690344
Address: Calle Juan Genoves, no. 43, Torrejón de Ardoz (Madrid)
Phone: 910052651
Email: boletines@domoticalia.es
DPD contact: privacy@domoticalia.es

PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA

The purpose of processing the personal data of Users collected through the different channels enabled in the DOMOTICALIA PORTAL, namely the "Registration" or "New user registration" form, "My Purchase" form, "Contact and Opinion" form , form "Newsletters in your mail", form "Facilities", form "Professionals" and chat "Customer Service"; as a result of browsing the Portal; through the different forms and documents enabled in INTELIWARE email communications, such as budgets, sales bulletins, customer orders and other acts of sales, installations, measurements, warranty extensions, general conditions of service, returns , return request and incident sheets, return tracking sheets, shipping documentation, etc. (all this, Channel "Online Store" "), through the channels enabled Customer Service (" Customer Service Channels "), will be described, in each case, in the" Basic information on data protection ", namely:

Form "Registration" - "High new user": The purpose of data processing will be to be a member of the web DOMOTICALIA and enjoy, receive and participate in the information, contents, products, services, surveys, events and workshops of this web , with the management and profiling (assessing my preferences, tastes and habits of consumption) corresponding to all this, including maintaining commercial / transactional relationships with interested Users, such as the purchase of INTELIWARE products and services, requested by those interested Users, well in our physical stores, well in our virtual store. In any case, the data provided by the User may be used by INTELIWARE for the adaptation of the services in which the User has registered or that, regardless of whether they have registered, want to use or request or are currently using , to the characteristics and preferences of the User, which allow us to offer a service or services of their interest in a personalized way, adapting our offers and recommendations to those preferences, including through the realization of studies on those preferences, tastes and habits of consumption of the same, eventually employing fragmentation and / or segmentation techniques that allow the creation of profiles. Automated decisions based on said commercial profile that affect the fundamental rights of Users will not be taken.
Form "My Purchase": The purpose of the processing of personal data will be to manage, loan and execute the purchase of products and services requested, as well as to manage and provide the services in which the User has registered, in particular to maintain commercial relations with the interested Users, as well as the improvement and extension of said services.
Form "Contact" and "Opinion": The purpose of the processing of personal data will be to respond to the request for information made through our contact and opinion forms, enabled for this purpose in our DOMOTICALIA PORTAL. Also, in the event that there is a User who has completed only the Contact and Opinion form and is interested, having marked the box for that purpose, in receiving information about offers and promotions, as well as ideas and advice and shop, INTELIWARE will be able to communicate and send you, both by traditional and electronic means, commercial and advertising communications in this regard.
Form "Bulletins / Newsletters": The purpose of the processing of personal data will be the communication and realization, by electronic means, of promotional, commercial and advertising activities of interest, related to products and services marketed in the virtual store (s) / is from INTELIWARE.

Chat Form "Customer Service": The purpose of the processing of personal data will be to respond to the request for information, opinions and / or inquiries made through our contact chat "Customer Service".
Channel "E-Mail": Manage, lend and execute the services and products associated with your "Client Sheet" entrusted or requested, through different forms and documents of our commercial agents, such as, by way of example and not limitation, the budgets, sales bulletins, customer orders, and other acts of sales, facilities, measurements, extensions of guarantees, general conditions of service, returns, return tracking sheets (forgotten products), shipping and parcel documentation, leaflets, forms of direct installation, sheet of repairs, sheet of manifestation of incidences, etc., with the pertinent management of the degree of satisfaction of our clients by the sold products and the services rendered and associated to his corresponding purchase or Client Card -like for example the financing granted for the acquisition of our products and services-, as well as, manage, process and execute the incidents that occurred in our installation processes, including in this case the specially protected category of "health data" of our clients and / or employees.
Channels of "Customer Service": Manage any request for information, comment, suggestion, doubt, complaint or claim related to the services and products of INTELIWARE transferred to the Customer Service (RCO) by any means, including telephone.
INTELIWARE undertakes to respect the confidentiality of the personal data provided by Users and to use them in accordance with the purpose of the treatment, as well as to comply with their obligation to save them and to adopt all measures to avoid alteration, loss, treatment or access not authorized, in accordance with the provisions of the data protection regulations. However, the User is informed that the aforementioned security measures are not unbreakable and / or invulnerable.

TIME OF CONSERVATION OF YOUR DATA

The personal data provided by the Users will be kept as long as the deletion is not requested by the interested party. In the case of inactivity on its part, INTELIWARE will keep the personal data provided by the User for a maximum period of five years, without prejudice to the possibility of exercising their rights in the terms indicated below.

In any case, the period of preservation of the data will be determined by the mandatory period marked by mercantile, accounting and tax regulations or other current regulations that mandatorily establish a longer conservation period than the previous ones.

LEGITIMATION FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The legal basis or legitimacy for the treatment of personal data provided through the Portal, and / or through the different Customer Service channels is the express consent that is requested from the User for each of the purposes of treatment, the compliance with their lofty expectations, as well as the execution of pre-contractual measures or a contract requested by the User and the legitimate interest.

DATA ASSIGNMENT

No data will be transferred to third parties, unless express authorization or obligation or legal permission.

RIGHTS IN RELATION TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The User may exercise, with respect to the data collected in the manner provided in this Privacy Policy, the rights recognized in the data protection regulations and, in particular, the following rights, access, rectification, deletion, opposition, limitation and portability of personal data.

Interested Users have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.

In certain circumstances, Users may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case INTELIWARE will only keep them for the fulfillment of legal and administrative obligations, defense of our interests and rights, as well as for the exercise or defense of claims. , sanctions and responsibilities.

The User, likewise, will have the possibility to revoke at any time the consent for any of the treatments for which he has given consent, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the prior consent to its withdrawal.

The rights referred to in the previous paragraph may be exercised by the User, duly indicating the reason for his claim, by written and signed request addressed to INTELIWARE SL, Department of Communications INTELIWARE, C / Juan Genoves 43, 28850 Torrejon de Ardoz, Madrid, or by sending an email to the address boletines@domoticalia.es. Applications sent by email must be made from the email address registered by the applicant. In any case, the User, to exercise the aforementioned rights and the purpose of offering guarantees of identification of the corresponding applicant, must attach a copy of their National Identity Document or, if applicable, the Identification Number of Foreigners, to their application. .

Also, if you consider that your data have been treated inadequately, you will have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (C / Jorge Juan, 6. 28001 - Madrid www.agpd.es).