Categories

Manufacturers





Confianza Online


Our Privacy Policy
In DOMOTICALIA, our users are the most valuable asset, and with you, your data. Therefore, we take advantage of this declaration of intentions to guarantee you a responsible, fair and lawful use of your data.

The visit to this website does not imply that the user is obliged to provide any information. In the event that the user provides any information of a personal nature, the data collected on this website will be treated in a fair and lawful manner, subject at all times to the principles and rights set forth in Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and other development regulations.

Information to users
- Section "New Customer"
According to the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), we inform you that by filling in the forms, your personal data will be incorporated and will be treated in files INTELIWARE S.L. (hereinafter, DOMOTICALIA).

The main purpose of this file is the management of registered users on our website, as well as the sending of publicity regarding the products and services marketed by DOMOTICALIA or for the sending of advertising, discounts and promotions of products and services from other entities.

If you do not wish to receive this type of advertising you must check the box that appears on the form.

DOMOTICALIA ensures the confidentiality of the data provided and guarantees that, under no circumstances, will be transferred for any other use without prior and express consent of our users. We will only ask you for the data necessary to provide the required service and will only be used for this purpose.

- Section "Make Purchase"
According to the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), we inform you that by completing the forms, your personal data will be incorporated and will be treated in DOMOTICALIA files.

The main purpose of this file is to maintain the contractual relationship with our customers, facilitate the processing of orders, the conduct of statistical studies, as well as the sending of advertising relating to products and services marketed by DOMOTICALIA or for advertising, discounts and promotions of products and services from other entities.

On the occasion of the purchase your data can be communicated to the following recipients:

Banking entities for payment purchases by card.
To the Office of consumers and users in case of any claim.
To manufacturers, technical services and / or wholesalers in the case of guarantees or repairs. These recipients can be located within the Spanish territory or outside it, depending on the product and / or service purchased.
In the cases legally established, as is the case of the Security Forces and Corps.
DOMOTICALIA ensures the confidentiality of the data provided and guarantees that, under no circumstances, will they be assigned to any other use without the prior and express consent of our clients. We will only ask you for the data necessary to provide the required service and will only be used for this purpose.

- Section "Bulletin offers" and "Express offers"
In accordance with the provisions of the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the e-mail provided will be incorporated into a file owned by DOMOTICALIA in order to send the newsletter of offers . This Bulletin is exclusively informative. Personal data are used by DOMOTICALIA in accordance with the requirements of Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the protection of personal data.

- Marketing actions. In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the data provided to participate in the various marketing actions will be incorporated into files owned by DOMOTICALIA for the purpose of participate in concrete promotional actions. In addition, DOMOTICALIA may use said data to inform about future promotions, offers and other commercial actions. Personal data are used by DOMOTICALIA in accordance with the requirements of Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the protection of personal data.

- Section "DOMOTICALIA Contact Form and Support Center"
In accordance with the provisions of the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the email provided will be incorporated into a file owned by DOMOTICALIA in order to manage the DOMOTICALIA support center and contact with the customer via ticket.

Use of tickets
Each user can access their tickets by username and password. The passwords are personal and non-transferable and the user is responsible for the use of their passwords and their communication to third parties. The information contained in the tickets is confidential. DOMOTICALIA prohibits the publication of tickets to third parties and their disclosure in forums, social networks and any website.

- Section "RMA Form"
According to the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPDP), we inform you that by completing the forms, your personal data will be incorporated and will be treated in DOMOTICALIA files.

The main purpose of this file is the management of the RMA (Use of warranty of your product).

Your data can be communicated to manufacturers in the event of damaged or defective products.

Consent
By sending the forms we understand that the user gives his consent for the data to be processed according to the purposes foreseen in each of the forms. DOMOTICALIA will not communicate the data to third parties except in the cases legally established or authorized by the interested party. DOMOTICALIA communicates to the holders of the data their intention to send them commercial communications by email or any other means of electronic communication equivalent. Likewise, the owners expressly acknowledge this intention and expressly consent to receive the aforementioned communications. The consent hereby provided by the Holder for communication of data to third parties is revocable at any time, without retroactive effects.

Rights of the interested parties
The interested party can exercise their ARCO rights (access, rectification, cancellation and opposition) in relation to their personal data by writing and attaching a photocopy of the DNI to the address c / Juan Genoves, 43 - 28850 Torrejon de Ardoz (Madrid), through of our form or to the email lopd@domoticalia.es. DOMOTICALIA has at its disposal models through which you can exercise ARCO rights.

Quality of the data
The users must guarantee the veracity, accuracy, authenticity and validity of the personal data that has been collected.

Protection of minors
We do not collect personal information from minors. It is the responsibility of the parent / legal guardian to ensure the privacy of minors, doing everything possible to ensure that they have authorized the collection and use of the minor's personal data.

Social networks
Through our website you can access social networks Facebook, Twitter or YouTube open access to all users. These are websites where the user can register and follow us for free. In these social networks users can learn about our activities, opinions, access photos and videos. Users of these social networks should be aware that this place is independent of the web www.domoticalia.es and is open, that is, it is visible to all its users, and the privacy policies to apply to these contents are set on Facebook, Twitter or YouTube. DOMOTICALIA does not own social networks.

Collection information oriented to web improvements
To improve our services and online shopping we are analyzing the DOMOTICALIA portal and the correct user navigation. This information will be confidential and will only be used to improve the security and operation of our online store.